RESULTS: 2019 Amgen Tour of California – Stage Winners

2019 amgen tour of california women's race logo
May 16-18, 2019 | Ventura, Ontario to Mt. Baldy, Santa Clarita to Pasadena

A list of each stage winner and those who finished within one minute of the winning times.

Day 1

color photo of anna van der breggan. photo credit to boels dolmans cycling team
Photo credit: Boels Dolman Cycling Team

Pl Rider Team Nat Time Gap
1 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna DLT NED 2:36:17 0:00:00
2 BALSAMO Elisa* VAL ITA 2:36:35 0:00:18
3 SIERRA Arlenis ASA CUB 2:36:35 0:00:18
4 KIRCHMANN Leah SUN CAN 2:36:35 0:00:18
5 MOOLMAN-PASIO Ashleigh CCC RSA 2:36:35 0:00:18
6 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna CSR POL 2:36:35 0:00:18
7 WHITE Emma* RLW USA 2:36:35 0:00:18
8 DEIGNAN Elizabeth TFS GBR 2:36:35 0:00:18
9 CHAPMAN Brodie TIB AUS 2:36:37 0:00:20
10 CAVALLI Marta* VAL ITA 2:36:37 0:00:20
11 KOPPENBURG Clara WNT GER 2:36:37 0:00:20
12 MAGNALDI Erica WNT ITA 2:36:37 0:00:20
13 HALL Katharine DLT USA 2:36:37 0:00:20
14 DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista RLW USA 2:36:37 0:00:20
15 ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena CCC NED 2:36:37 0:00:20
16 ZABELINSKAYA Olga CGS UZB 2:36:37 0:00:20
17 WILES Tayler TFS USA 2:36:37 0:00:20
18 BLAIS Marie Soleil ASA CAN 2:36:49 0:00:32
19 PITEL Edwige CGS FRA 2:36:49 0:00:32
20 LABOUS Juliette* SUN FRA 2:36:49 0:00:32
21 DYGERT - OWEN Chloe* T20 USA 2:36:49 0:00:32
22 RIVERA Coryn SUN USA 2:36:55 0:00:38
23 JACKSON Alison TIB CAN 2:36:56 0:00:39
24 MORENO CANCHON Blanca Liliana ASA COL 2:36:58 0:00:41
25 BRENNAUER Lisa WNT GER 2:36:58 0:00:41
26 KLEIN Lisa CSR GER 2:36:58 0:00:41
27 RAMÍREZ FREGOSO Andrea* SWA MEX 2:36:58 0:00:41
28 GRANT Emma T20 GBR 2:36:58 0:00:41
29 NEBEN Amber Leone CGS USA 2:36:58 0:00:41
30 GANZAR Leigh ann HBS USA 2:37:13 0:00:56
31 PERSICO Silvia* VAL ITA 2:37:13 0:00:56
32 HOLDEN Elizabeth* DRP GBR 2:37:13 0:00:56
33 ARZUFFI Alice Maria VAL ITA 2:37:13 0:00:56
34 BARNES Hannah CSR GBR 2:37:13 0:00:56
35 BARKER Elinor DRP GBR 2:37:13 0:00:56
36 BERGEN Sara RLW CAN 2:37:13 0:00:56
37 PAINE Deborah* CGS NZL 2:37:13 0:00:56
38 SHAPIRA Omer CSR ISR 2:37:13 0:00:56
39 GUDERZO Tatiana BPK ITA 2:37:13 0:00:56
40 ALLISON Whitney HBS USA 2:37:13 0:00:56
41 BARRERA ESPARZA Anet* SWA MEX 2:37:13 0:00:56
42 WILLIAMS Lily HBS USA 2:37:13 0:00:56

Day 2

katie hall of boels dolman cycling team
Katie Hall. Photo credit: Boels Dolman Cycling Team

Pl Rider Team Nat Time Gap
1 HALL Katharine DLT USA 2:36:39 0:00:00
2 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna DLT NED 2:36:39 0:00:00
3 MOOLMAN-PASIO Ashleigh CCC RSA 2:37:12 0:00:33
4 KOPPENBURG Clara WNT GER 2:37:25 0:00:46
5 SHAPIRA Omer CSR ISR 2:37:36 0:00:57
6 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna CSR POL 2:37:36 0:00:57

Day 3

elisa balsamo of valcar-cylance cycling team
Elisa Balsamo. Photo credit: Valcar-Cylance Cycling Team

Pl Rider Team Nat Time Gap
1 BALSAMO Elisa* VAL ITA 3:19:57 0:00:00
2 SIERRA Arlenis ASA CUB 3:19:57 0:00:00
3 GANZAR Leigh ann HBS USA 3:19:57 0:00:00
4 DYGERT - OWEN Chloe* T20 USA 3:19:57 0:00:00
5 KIRCHMANN Leah SUN CAN 3:19:57 0:00:00
6 KLEIN Lisa CSR GER 3:19:57 0:00:00
7 DEIGNAN Elizabeth TFS GBR 3:19:57 0:00:00
8 CHAPMAN Brodie TIB AUS 3:19:57 0:00:00
9 GUDERZO Tatiana BPK ITA 3:19:57 0:00:00
10 BERGEN Sara RLW CAN 3:19:57 0:00:00
11 SALCEDO ZAMBRANO Jannie Milena SWA COL 3:19:57 0:00:00
12 DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista RLW USA 3:19:57 0:00:00
13 HALL Katharine DLT USA 3:19:57 0:00:00
14 MOOLMAN-PASIO Ashleigh CCC RSA 3:19:57 0:00:00
15 CLEVENGER Erica T20 USA 3:19:57 0:00:00
16 COBB Alice TIB GBR 3:19:57 0:00:00
17 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna DLT NED 3:19:57 0:00:00
18 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna CSR POL 3:19:57 0:00:00
19 ARZUFFI Alice Maria VAL ITA 3:19:57 0:00:00
20 KOPPENBURG Clara WNT GER 3:19:57 0:00:00
21 GRANT Emma T20 GBR 3:19:57 0:00:00
22 ZABELINSKAYA Olga CGS UZB 3:19:57 0:00:00
23 HAMMES Kathrin WNT GER 3:19:57 0:00:00
24 MAGNALDI Erica WNT ITA 3:19:57 0:00:00
25 PITEL Edwige CGS FRA 3:19:57 0:00:00
26 BLAIS Marie Soleil ASA CAN 3:19:57 0:00:00
27 WILES Tayler TFS USA 3:19:57 0:00:00
28 SHAPIRA Omer CSR ISR 3:19:57 0:00:00
29 LABOUS Juliette* SUN FRA 3:19:57 0:00:00
30 ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena CCC NED 3:19:57 0:00:00
31 CAVALLI Marta* VAL ITA 3:19:57 0:00:00
32 NEBEN Amber Leone CGS USA 3:19:57 0:00:00
33 DUEHRING Jasmin T20 CAN 3:19:57 0:00:00
34 WILLIAMS Lily HBS USA 3:19:57 0:00:00
35 RIVERA Coryn SUN USA 3:20:11 0:00:14
36 WINDER Ruth TFS USA 3:20:11 0:00:14
37 BARNES Hannah CSR GBR 3:20:38 0:00:41

This chart lists the teams, their abbreviation and nationality.

TEAM NAME ABBREV COUNTRY
ASTANA ASA KAZ
BEPINK BPK ITA
BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM DLT NED
CANYON // SRAM CSR GER
CCC - LIV CCC NED
COGEAS METTLER CGS RUS
DROPS DRP GBR
HAGENS BERMIN / SUPERMINT HBS USA
RALLY UHC CYCLING RLW USA
SHO-AIR TWENTY20 T20 USA
SWAPIT / AGOLICO SWA MEX
TEAM SUNWEB SUN NED
TEAM TIBCO - SILICON VALLEY BANK TIB USA
TREK - SEGAFREDO TFS USA
VALCAR CYLANCE VAL ITA
WNT ROTOR PRO CYCLING TEAM WNT GER

Source: AmgenTourOfCalifornia.com

More Amgen Tour of California Results